Staff List 2016

Leadership Team

Principal
Miss N. White

Vice Principal KS1 Co-ordinator
Mrs L. Woollard

Vice Principal KS2 Co-ordinator
Mrs C. Greenwood

Assistant Principal Foundation stage
Mrs F. Owens

Assistant Principal UKS2 co-ordinator
Mrs S. Ashtaq

Assistant Principal for Inclusion
Mrs E. Pawson

Administration Team

School Business Manager
Miss Sarah Darr

Executive PA to the Leadership Team
Amar Qayyum

Senior Administrator
Mrs Natasha Mahmood

HR Assistant
Mrs Catherine Wade

Finance Assistant
Miss Jemma Connolly

Site Team

Site Manager
Mr Geoffrey Senior

Learning Mentor Team

Mrs Lorraine Horsfall

Mrs Lizz Coulon (Behaviour)

Miss Jade Marczynski

Parental Involvement Worker

Mr Mohammed Sohail

Family Outreach Worker

Ms Mumtaz Elahi

Housekeeper/First Aider

Mrs Wendy Ward

Foundation Stage

England AM
Mrs Gaynor Thompson, Mrs Mel Wray, Mrs Tahira Begum

England PM
Mrs Frankie Owens, Gaynor Thompson, Miss Vicky Cornish

Ireland
Mrs Susan McVay/ Miss Sam Longmire/ Mrs Samina Ashraf

France
Mr Byron Davies, Miss Mandy Henshaw

Spain
Miss Kathryn Walker, Mrs Sophia Khan, Ms Neelam Hussain

New to English

Early Years support
Mrs Magdalena Garbacz, Miss Katarina Konckova

Spain
Miss Kathryn Walker, Mrs Sophia Khan, Ms Neelam Hussain

Teaching Assistants

Ms Neelam Hussain

Miss Samantha Longmire

Mrs Mandy Henshaw

Mrs Samina Ashraf

Mrs Suzanne Smith

Miss Sobia Zeb

Mrs Tahira Begum

Mrs Sophia Khan

Key Stage 1

Year 1

Kenya
Miss Beth Hanson

Tunisia
Miss Sally Lindsay

Egypt
Mr Scott Greenwood

Year 2

Mali
Mrs Andrea Sheridan

Madagascar
Mr Roger Kullar

Morocco
Mrs Sima Pal

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Rehana Najeeb

Mrs Sukveer Kaur

Mrs Yasmin Akhtar

Miss Samiya Kauser

Miss Rabiah Haq

Ms Joanne Brookes

Mrs Claire Waller

Lower Key Stage 2

Year 3

Thailand
Mrs Harjinder Kaur

India
Mrs Jemma Fowles-White

Pakistan
Miss Khalisha Bahar

Year 4

Bangladesh
Mrs Rosie Walker

Japan
Mr Baldev Cheema/Ms Nuzhat Khan

China
Mrs Hajra Hafeez

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Angie Holmes

Miss Saira Mahmood

Mrs Julie Myers

Mrs Tasbeeha Khaliq

Miss Samantha Lister

Miss Ayesha Hussain

Ms Ayshia Ali

Mrs Nabila Begum

Miss Nadia Ali

Upper Key Stage 2

Year 5

Jamaica
Mr Z. Jamil

Mexico
Mrs Rukshana Mahmood

Peru
Miss Hannah Whitehead

Year 6

Brazil
Mrs Sobia Ashtiaq

Argentina
Miss Rae Shoulder/ Ms Rachel McGregor

Chile
Miss Ayesha Khatun

Ecuador
Miss Suzanne Beck

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Deborah Mitchell

Mr Ranjit Chima

Mrs Gemma Jarvis

Inclusion Team

ECC/Unlocking Potential
Mrs Claire Pendery

New To English
Miss Juliette Rawnsley

SENCO

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs Zakia Atayeb

Mrs Claire Ball

Mrs C. Brigg

Mrs Claire Hickey

Miss Lisa Horsfall

Mrs Helen Sykes

Miss Georgia Lewis

Mrs Michelle Lohan

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Durdana Musharaf

Mrs Sonia Bi

Miss Holly Ashton

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Shabeen Begum (Senior)

Mrs Jasvir Kaur

Mrs Dorothy Dempsey

Mrs Tazim Lal

Mrs Harjinder Powar

Mrs Sarabjit Sahi

Mrs Nusrat Parveen

Mrs Nadia Ali

Mrs Kulwinder Kaur

Mrs Daljit Kaur

Mrs Anser Bi

Cleaning Team

Mrs Izabella Ociepa

Mrs Magdalena Garbacz

Mrs Anna Marecka

Mrs Jasvir Kaur

Mrs Sameena Kauser

Mrs Anser Bi

Mrs Sameena Kaur

Mrs Surinder Sagu

Mrs Dalbir Kaur

Mrs Bimla Devi

Mrs Daina Vecberza